| S.No. | Panchayat | No. of Village | Household | FHTC | FHTC % | Har Ghar Jal | HGJ Certified | Handed Over Villages | Population | GP level member | VWSC/ Pani Samiti/ Water User Group | Operation and Maintenance User | Women identified for field test kit (FTK) testing | Skilled Human Resources available in village |
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 196 | 32120 | 31813 | 99.04% | 88 | 15 | 14 | 220693 | 0 | 574 | 217 | 996 | 0 | |
| 1 | Amhat | 1 | 434 | 427 | 98.39% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3337 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 | AMWA ASKARAN | 4 | 178 | 175 | 98.31% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1499 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 3 | Amwa Singh | 2 | 296 | 291 | 98.31% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1966 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 | Asawar | 3 | 1100 | 1100 | 100.00% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7270 | 0 | 47 | 13 | 20 | 0 |
| 5 | Baddo Pur | 1 | 467 | 460 | 98.50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3210 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 6 | Baki Khurd | 2 | 649 | 645 | 99.38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4729 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 | Barachawar | 1 | 662 | 660 | 99.70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4435 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 | Barauli Kalan Awal | 2 | 387 | 386 | 99.74% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2638 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 9 | Barezy | 3 | 322 | 322 | 100.00% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2392 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 10 | Barhi Urf Bandae | 4 | 323 | 319 | 98.76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2270 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 11 | Bathor | 2 | 236 | 236 | 100.00% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1687 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 12 | Bharauli Ala | 1 | 235 | 233 | 99.15% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1595 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 | Bhat Sarai | 4 | 245 | 245 | 100.00% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1493 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 14 | Bhikham Amhat | 1 | 175 | 172 | 98.29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1131 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 | Bhopatpur | 3 | 312 | 302 | 96.79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2691 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 16 | Bibi Pur Khas | 3 | 291 | 286 | 98.28% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1987 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 17 | Birsingh Pur | 4 | 302 | 302 | 100.00% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2329 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 18 | Bisambharpur Panjum | 3 | 201 | 199 | 99.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1419 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 19 | Chaitho Bandh | 2 | 285 | 278 | 97.54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2319 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 20 | Chak Badhopur | 3 | 373 | 365 | 97.86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2684 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 0 |
| 21 | Chak Fatma | 4 | 281 | 272 | 96.80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 20 | 0 |
| 22 | Dahendu | 3 | 370 | 364 | 98.38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2774 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 23 | Dehama | 1 | 337 | 333 | 98.81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 24 | DILSAZ PUR | 3 | 327 | 323 | 98.78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1945 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 25 | Dondha | 3 | 321 | 308 | 95.95% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 0 |
| 26 | Dubihan | 3 | 395 | 394 | 99.75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2754 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 27 | Gandhapa | 2 | 846 | 846 | 100.00% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5494 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 28 | Garar | 4 | 438 | 431 | 98.40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3146 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 29 | Gopalpur | 5 | 375 | 370 | 98.67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2237 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 30 | Gortiyara | 4 | 380 | 372 | 97.89% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2877 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 31 | Goshalpur | 1 | 634 | 634 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4437 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 32 | Govindpur | 1 | 226 | 224 | 99.12% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2096 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 33 | Hardaspur T. Newada | 1 | 545 | 542 | 99.45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2930 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| 34 | Hatwar Dayal Singh | 3 | 257 | 255 | 99.22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1967 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 35 | HATWAR MURAR SINGH | 2 | 156 | 154 | 98.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1229 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 36 | Husanabad | 4 | 299 | 299 | 100.00% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2313 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 37 | Kadi Pur | 2 | 193 | 187 | 96.89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1258 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 38 | Kamsari | 1 | 666 | 658 | 98.80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3574 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 39 | Kamu Pur | 2 | 588 | 582 | 98.98% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3714 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 40 | Karimuddinpur | 2 | 1822 | 1789 | 98.19% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11569 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 41 | Karkatpur T. Bharauli | 5 | 472 | 467 | 98.94% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1985 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 42 | Katariya | 4 | 270 | 270 | 100.00% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1847 | 0 | 48 | 13 | 20 | 0 |
| 43 | Khara | 1 | 256 | 256 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1873 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 44 | Kharhara | 1 | 313 | 303 | 96.81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2429 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 45 | Kuwari | 1 | 136 | 136 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1108 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 46 | Lakhnauli | 3 | 210 | 207 | 98.57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1565 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 0 |
| 47 | Lathudih | 1 | 649 | 649 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4418 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| 48 | Mahuwari Urf Kripalpur | 2 | 455 | 450 | 98.90% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2995 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 0 |
| 49 | Mata | 2 | 614 | 614 | 100.00% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3499 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 50 | Maura | 2 | 452 | 443 | 98.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3318 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 51 | Mohammad Pur T. Khara | 1 | 253 | 253 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1973 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| 52 | Mubarkpur Jugunu | 2 | 303 | 303 | 100.00% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2095 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 53 | Narayan Pur | 4 | 433 | 433 | 100.00% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3089 | 0 | 56 | 13 | 21 | 0 |
| 54 | Nasiramad | 3 | 279 | 273 | 97.85% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1591 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 55 | Nasirpur Gandhpa | 3 | 353 | 353 | 100.00% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2852 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 0 |
| 56 | New Urf Uncha Dih | 4 | 342 | 335 | 97.95% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2879 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 57 | Newada | 1 | 407 | 402 | 98.77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2906 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 58 | Paharpur T. Barachawar | 4 | 627 | 627 | 100.00% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3707 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 59 | Paharpur Taufir | 2 | 278 | 274 | 98.56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2157 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 60 | Pahdaria | 4 | 308 | 304 | 98.70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2459 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 61 | PAHRAJPUR | 4 | 324 | 323 | 99.69% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1962 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 62 | Pakawali | 1 | 294 | 288 | 97.96% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2127 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 63 | Pakhanpura | 4 | 469 | 467 | 99.57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3506 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 64 | Palia T Barachawar | 1 | 154 | 154 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 991 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| 65 | Patar | 1 | 631 | 625 | 99.05% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4485 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 66 | Pate Pur | 1 | 411 | 410 | 99.76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2741 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 67 | Pihuli | 1 | 325 | 323 | 99.38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2220 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| 68 | RAMPUR URF MUBARAKPUR | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 69 | Sado Pur | 5 | 298 | 288 | 96.64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2209 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 25 | 0 |
| 70 | Sagapali Dayal Singh | 2 | 300 | 298 | 99.33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1470 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 71 | Sagapali Murar Singh | 1 | 230 | 230 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1485 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 72 | Salhar Khan | 1 | 170 | 168 | 98.82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1232 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 73 | Samaur | 6 | 388 | 388 | 100.00% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3288 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 30 | 0 |
| 74 | Sampur Lakami | 2 | 156 | 154 | 98.72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1168 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 0 |
| 75 | Shakapur | 1 | 330 | 329 | 99.70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2553 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 76 | SHER | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
| 77 | Sherpur Totari | 3 | 185 | 177 | 95.68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1491 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 78 | Shiwari Khas | 1 | 224 | 222 | 99.11% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1761 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| 79 | Sikandarpur Mu. Parsa | 4 | 494 | 485 | 98.18% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 80 | Tajpur | 3 | 1325 | 1325 | 100.00% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8764 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 81 | Toderpur | 1 | 303 | 300 | 99.01% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2285 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 82 | Utarawn | 1 | 763 | 763 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5842 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |